??
row2-01
Beryl
MARTHE née HUMPHREYS
C J H
DAY
Miss
McVEAN
Peter
HEYWOOD
decd
Nora Primrose
LAXTON
decd
biography
Desmond Alfred
WAREING
decd
biography
(Kathleen) Margaret
SILCOCK née ALDERSON SMITH
decd
Henry Francis Courthope
SILCOCK
decd
biography
(Albany) Francis
FETHERSTONHAUGH
decd
biography
Kenneth Herbert Moxhay
SUTTON
decd
biography
Sydney Morrison
PROCTER
decd
biography
Evelyn
GREENHALGH
decd
biography
Charles Bertram
MEYER
decd
biography
Kathleen Annette
WEISS
decd
biography
Ian Mertling
BLAKE
Margaret Louise
MISCAMPBELL née KENDALL
decd
Jean Paul C
MARTHE
??
row2-19
Desmond William
RICHARDSON
decd
Richard C
BUSH
Neil D
HEYS
decd
Peter Harvey
HAYDOCK
Graham Forbes
MANSFIELD
Colin Joseph
BIBBY
decd
Peter Lynton
ASHCROFT
decd
Nicholas B
ROBOTHAM
Paul
KENDALL
decd
David James Warre
RATHBONE
decd
Richard Russell 'Sam'
FERRIS
(Simon) Martin
BARBER-LOMAX
decd
(Edward) Richard
GRAHAM-WOOD
decd
(Thomas) Malcolm George
BERRY
John
BLACKBURN
decd
Jonathan Edwin Fletcher
RUSHWORTH
(William) Brian Rushworth
CRAWFORD
Richard Eric Lyon
RUSHWORTH
Paul Hardy
KENNERLEY
David Cameron
STOKER
John Kenneth Halesworth
COOK
decd
(John) Anthony
ORME
decd
Peter John Lavery
GRAHAM
Nicholas Anthony
WAINWRIGHT
Michael Alan Fishwick
LEATHER
Christopher Hugh
JEANS
Timothy James
MARSHALL
Richard Paul
TILBY
Mark Julian Harker
LAMBERTY
(E) Graham
SMITH
Peter John
RENISON
decd
Richard William
TOMKINSON
Rodney G
LEE
David Frederick
BLACOE
Robert Douglas
WILSON
(James) Geoffrey
VARLEY
Simon G
BUCKLEY
P H L
HIGHAM
Christopher John Darcy
RICHARDS
Edward Norman Elliot
NICHOLSON
decd
David Randal
LEATHER
decd
Anthony Guy Lawrence
MEYER
William John Cooper
BAILEY
(Donald) Mark
CAMERON-SWAN
(Jim) Robin Blair
LEES
(Alexander) Simon
DREW
decd
Timothy Brian Scott
BIGLAND
Colin Pilkington Lyle
OLIPHANT
decd
David William Rodney
STUTTARD
decd
Lytton Balfour
GOODWIN
Tony Lionel
HUNTER-TILNEY
decd
Henry William
LIEBLING
Roy Leighton 'Robin'
LEGGATE
Nicholas Ian
HACKING
Nigel I C
BROCKLEHURST
David Edward
SHEPHERD
Roger Hugh Malcolm
GRANGER
decd
Patrick S
MATHEWS
decd
Johnstone Richard Ralston
GODFREY
Peter John
HOLE
J A
TITCOMBE
Alastair James Maynard
RUSHWORTH
(James) Michael
FAIRCLOUGH
(D) Anthony
RUSSELL
John Forwood
BOWER
(Anthony) James
POSNETT
??
row4-08
John Victor
GOURLEY
decd
Christopher Noel Denis
CORNELIUS
Graham Ford
BECK
Nigel Innes 'Robin'
RYCROFT
Malcolm Joseph
SMITH
Michael Richard
INNES
decd
John Alexander Kirk
WILSON
Raymond Geoffrey Ambrose
GOODWIN
Michael C
BINGHAM
Andrew Shearer
HARVEY
(Alexander Charles) Kim
HEYWORTH
Mark William Fishwick
LEATHER
Christopher Wray
SUDLOW
William Dale
WILSON
Christopher Michael
SCOTT
decd
Archibald B
SMITH
(Arthur) Niel Gordon
AKED
Raymond John Randolph
FRENCH
Andrew John
DIXON
John James
PRESCOTT
(Nigel) Charles Ellis
TONGUE
John Mellalieu
DIGGLE
Barrie John
LEES
David Ian
RENISON
Alastair M
MARSHALL
William R
SISSONS
Robert Alexander Grigor
JEANS
John Boothman
STUTTARD
(David) Paul Lumley
WILLIAMS
(Alastair) Graham
CROSS
Richard Stephen Hugh
PUMPHREY
Hugh John Charles
MORLAND
John Hardman
PICKUP
Anthony Hewitt Scott
HANNAY
Andrew James
LITTLE
 
1957 school photo (Mark Lamberty)